Codename :: 柊

未来の世界 :: 僕の夢.私の夢
Thursday, August 21, 2008 2:14 AM

There are more sammyboy nonsense and this time round my god-niece Fidelis is 'spotted' by those perverts. They may be increasing the hits in her blog but definately for the wrong reasons as her blog address is being posted in the sammyboy forum. The people that are clicking into her blog are out for 'eye-candy' and even for wrong reasons but then again, who am I to judge their intentions or thoughts.

Anyway, thanks to this link I came across this photographer's multiply account. He takes real good photos and knows of great photoshoot locations. I really enjoyed the way he showcased his portfolio as he makes the shoot between his model and himself pretty personal. Therefore the photos turn out great due to the chemistry found between the photographer and the subject. Photography Enthusiast like myself do check it out~

- - - - - - - - - -

The Redeem Team is really showing the World why U.S.A. is Number 1 in this year's Beijing Olympics. Though they are still not as good as the 1992 Dream Team but finally they will be able to bring the Gold back to where the game originated from.

Basketball was invented in December 1891 by James W. Naismith (1861-1939) of Canada and although the game is primarily developed in the United States, basketball had spread internationally by the 1930s, after the foundation of the International Basketball Federation 1932 in Geneva, Switzerland.

In Remembrance of the Greatest player to play the game and shining brighter than any player till this day, I would like to post his achievements here.

Other names: JORDAN, Michael Jeffery

Born: 17 February 1963

Birthplace: New York (United States)

Nationality: United States


Los Angeles 1984

Barcelona 1992

Olympic medals:

Gold: 2

Other results:

6 NBA championship titles (91, 92, 93, 96, 97, 98)

1 NCAA championship title (82)

5 times NBA Most Valuable Player (MVP)

Basketball's Greatest Scorer

Details of his Airness

Back in the days before professional basketball players were allowed to compete in the Olympics, Michael Jordan represented the United States at the 1984 Los Angeles Games. Jordan led the U.S. team in scoring, averaging 17.1 points per game.

The Americans had little trouble in the tournament, going undefeated and winning by an average of 32 points per game. Jordan then turned professional and began a career that would earn him a reputation as the greatest basketball player in history.

He was voted the NBA's most valuable player of the year five times; he led the league in scoring ten times; and he led the Chicago Bulls to six NBA championships. As of 2003, he ranked first in NBA history in career scoring average with 30.1 points per game.

When NBA professionals were admitted to the Olympics in 1992, Jordan was chosen to be a member of the U.S. "Dream Team". He was the team's second highest scorer with 14.9 points per game and he had a tournament high 37 steals. When the U.S. defeated Croatia 117-85 in the final, Jordan earned his second Olympic gold medal.

ps: Kobe is nothing in comparison to M.J. but from the recent Olympics games, Lebron seems to be the next player of his calibre destined to be the next Legend and face of Basketball.

- - - - - - - - - -

D^Boy aka HiiRaGi

A Life dedicated to the 'F4' family, EGUES, Adorhythmatics & my Girl

D' Selected

Speak Out

Miku~ :D



Thank You
To all the wonderful people who supports my dreams and passion!